English

How we handle and protect your personal data

It is important for us that you as a customer feel safe when shopping with us. Here you can read about how we handle, protect and use personal information.

With the new Data Protection Act, GDPR, which comes into force on May 25, we have updated our way of handling personal data and made it even clearer to you for what purpose we save and use customer data. GDPR stands for General Data Protection Regulation and replaces the Swedish Personal Data Act . For you as a customer, this means that you get more control over how your personal data is used. (This paragraph only until May 25)

What we save and why

The information we have about you is the information we get when you visit our site, use our apps and shop with us. We save information on what you click on, what you put in the shopping cart and what you buy. Here you can read more about how we collect data and use cookies.

When you place an order we save information such as name, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address, address, customer number, delivery and payment details. If you wish to pay by invoice, our payment partner Klarna requires that you also state your personal ID number in order to be able to assess your creditworthiness. When Klarna approves your payment, we get your social security number from them to keep track of you. You can of course also shop with us without stating your social security number.

To be able to send information to you about your order and if you approved it, digital communication in the form of newsletters and text messages, we save your email address and your phone number. We need your address to be able to deliver your package in the best way possible. The personal data we receive in connection with purchases are also saved for any future support, complaints and guarantees.

We constantly strive to be relevant to you as a customer and to be able to do so, we do an analysis at the segment and individual level based on age and demography as well as buying and clicking history. The analysis then forms the basis for what products we buy in, which campaigns and offers we produce, which digital communication you are reached by and how we target our external advertising. The insights are also used in the work with our delivery offer, product development of apps and how we develop BlahaBlaha.com, BlahaBlaha.se and our business in general. Here you can read more about how we collect data and use cookies.

As long as we save personal data

Personal data is saved during the time that there is an ongoing user relationship and in accordance with the consent given. We do not process customer data that is older than two years, but for our accounting purposes we need to save purchase history for seven years. If you want us to delete your personal information sooner or so or to terminate your consent regarding, for example, digital communication in the form of newsletters and text messages, you are always welcome to contact us and we will arrange it immediately. If you no longer want to receive newsletters from us, you can also unsubscribe via a link directly in the newsletter.

Information about how you and other visitors navigate our site and our apps and find us collects via Google Analytics and the Google Search Console, which data is then stored for 26 months. Here you can read more about how we collect data and use cookies.

So we protect your personal information

When you give away information about yourself in connection with purchases, you should always be safe with the fact that we handle your personal data in a safe way. Sensitive information such as credit card numbers are always sent encrypted (SSL) so that outsiders cannot access the information. The information is not stored by us at BlahaBlaha but is only forwarded to the credit card company. Everywhere sensitive data is sent, the transfer is encrypted, for example in your account and at the checkout. We also work on a daily basis to ensure that we and our systems are in phase with the current safety standard.

It is extremely rare, but if a data breach should occur, we have clear and concrete procedures for how we handle these in order to minimize damage. You as a customer can also be calm that if something should happen you will of course be informed.

Your rights

You always have the right to get an extract at any time of what information we have about you and to know how and for what purpose the personal data is used. Should you not agree with how we use your personal data, you have the right to object and take back your consent. You also have the right to request that we remove all personal data we have about you. You are most welcome to contact our customer service to get answers to questions and concerns about your personal information. Our customer service can be reached in info@blahablaha.com

Cookies

Why, we use cookies

To give you as a visitor such a good experience of our websites as possible, BlahaBlaha uses cookies. Cookies are used to enable us to see the choices you have previously made on our website and to enable us to improve our website. Cookies are also used to measure traffic on our websites and for statistics.

The information collected is anonymous and contains no personal information such as name or email address. Information about visitors cannot be tracked by Länna Möbler.

It is possible for you to make settings on your computer that prevents BlahaBlaha from placing cookies on your computer. However, such settings may mean that some features of our site will not work. We use cookies from third-party suppliers. These include that our search function works and collects statistics on how our website is used and improves your experience when using our website.

What are cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data that usually has a unique stamp on it. There are two types of cookies, permanent and temporary (so-called session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer for a long period of time. Session cookies are temporarily placed on your computer when you visit a site, but disappear when you close the page, which means that they are not permanently stored on your computer. Most companies use cookies on their websites to improve usability and cookies cannot damage your files or increase the risk of viruses on your computer.

Further information about cookies can be found on the PTS website, www.pts.se .

 

Svenska

Hur vi hanterar och skyddar dina personuppgifter

 

Det är viktigt för oss att du som kund känner dig trygg när du handlar hos oss. Här kan du läsa om hur vi hanterar, skyddar och använder personuppgifter.

I och med den nya dataskyddslagen, GDPR, som träder i kraft den 25 maj har vi uppdaterat vårt sätt att hantera personuppgifter samt gjort det ännu tydligare för dig i vilket syfte vi sparar och använder kunddata. GDPR står för General Data Protection Regulation och ersätter den svenska personuppgiftslagen. För dig som kund innebär det att du får mer kontroll över hur dina personuppgifter används. (Detta stycke bara fram till 25 maj)

Vad vi sparar och varför

De uppgifter vi har om dig är de uppgifter vi får när du besöker vår sajt, använder våra appar och handlar hos oss. Vi sparar information om vad du klickar på, vad du lägger i kundvagnen och vad du handlar. Här kan du läsa mer om hur vi samlar in data och använder cookies.

När du lägger en order sparar vi uppgifter som namn, postadress, telefonnummer, e-postadress, adress, kundnummer, leverans- och betalningsuppgifter. Önskar du betala med faktura kräver vår betalpartner Klarna att du även uppger ditt personnummer för att kunna bedöma din kreditvärdighet. När Klarna godkänner din betalning får vi ditt personnummer av dem för att hålla reda på att du är du. Du kan givetvis också handla hos oss utan att uppge ditt personnummer.

För att kunna skicka information till dig om din order samt om du godkänt det, digital kommunikation i form av nyhetsbrev och sms, sparar vi din e-postadress och ditt telefonnummer. Din adress behöver vi för att kunna leverera ditt paket på bästa sätt. De personuppgifter vi får i samband med köp sparas också för eventuell framtida support, reklamationer och garantier.

Vi strävar hela tiden efter att vara relevanta för dig som kund och för att kunna vara det gör vi en analys på segments- och individnivå baserad på ålder och demografi samt köp- och klickhistorik. Analysen ligger sedan till grund för vilka produkter vi köper in, vilka kampanjer och erbjudanden vi tar fram, vilken digital kommunikation du nås av och hur vi riktar vår externa annonsering. Insikterna används även i arbetet med vårt leveranserbjudande, produktutveckling av appar samt hur vi utvecklar BlahaBlaha och vår affär i stort. Här kan du läsa mer om hur vi samlar in data och använder cookies.

Så länge sparar vi personuppgifter

Personuppgifter sparas under den tid det finns en pågående användarrelation samt i enlighet med lämnat samtycke. Vi behandlar inte kunddata som är äldre än två år men för vår bokförings skull behöver vi spara köphistorik i sju år. Vill du att vi ska ta bort dina personuppgifter tidigare än så eller vill säga upp ditt samtycke angående exempelvis digital kommunikation i form av nyhetsbrev och sms är du alltid varmt välkommen att höra av dig till oss så ordnar vi det direkt. Vill du inte längre ta emot nyhetsbrev från oss kan du även avregistrera dig via länk direkt i nyhetsbrevet.

Information om hur du och andra besökare navigerar på vår sajt och i våra appar samt hittar till oss samlar vi in via Google Analytics och Google Search Console, den datan sparas sedan i 26 månader. Här kan du läsa mer om hur vi samlar in data och använder cookies.

Så skyddar vi dina personuppgifter

När du ger ifrån dig uppgifter om dig själv i samband med köp ska du alltid kunna vara trygg med att vi hanterar dina personuppgifter på ett säkert sätt. Känslig information såsom kontokortsnummer skickas alltid krypterad (SSL) för att utomstående inte ska kunna komma åt informationen. Informationen lagras inte av oss på BlahaBlaha utan skickas endast vidare till kreditkortsföretaget. Överallt där känslig data skickas är överföringen krypterad, t ex i ditt konto och i kassan. Vi arbetar även på daglig basis med att se till att både vi och våra system är i fas med aktuell säkerhetsstandard.

Det är ytterst sällsynt men om ett dataintrång skulle inträffa har vi tydliga och konkret utarbetade rutiner för hur vi hanterar dessa för att minimal skada ska ske. Du som kund kan också vara lugn med att om något skulle inträffa kommer du självklart att bli informerad.

Dina rättigheter

Du har alltid rätt till att när som helst få ett utdrag på vilken information vi har om dig och få veta hur samt i vilket syfte personuppgifterna används. Skulle du inte vara enig med hur vi använder dina personuppgifter har du rätt till att göra invändningar samt ta tillbaka ditt samtycke. Du har också rätt att begära att vi tar bort alla personuppgifter vi har om dig. Du är varmt välkommen att kontakta vår kundservice för att få svar på frågor och funderingar kring dina personuppgifter. Vår kundservice når du på info@blahablaha.com

 

Cookies

Därför använder vi cookies

För att ge dig som besökare en så bra upplevelse av våra webbplatser som möjligt använder BlahaBlaha cookies. Cookies används för att vi ska kunna se de val du tidigare gjort på vår webbplats och för att ge oss möjlighet att förbättra vår webbplats. Cookies används även för att mäta trafiken på våra webbplatser och för statistik.

Informationen som samlas in är anonym och innehåller inga personliga uppgifter såsom namn eller e-postadress. Information om besökare kan inte spåras av Länna Möbler.

Det är möjligt för dig att göra inställningar på din dator som hindrar BlahaBlaha från att placera cookies på din dator. Sådana inställningar kan dock innebära att vissa funktioner på vår webbplats inte kommer att fungera. Vi använder cookies från tredjepartsleverantörer. Dessa gör bland annat att vår sökfunktion fungerar samt samlar in statistik om hur vår webbplats används samt förbättrar din upplevelse när du använder vår webbplats.

Vad är cookie ?

En cookie är en liten mängd data som oftast har en unik stämpel på sig. Det finns två typer av cookies, permanenta och temporära (s.k. sessionscookies). Permanenta cookies lagras som en fil på din dator under en längre period. Sessionscookies är temporärt placerade på din dator när du besöker en webbplats, men försvinner när du stänger ner sidan vilket innebär att de inte sparas permanent på din dator. De flesta företag använder cookies på sina webbplatser för att förbättra användbarheten och cookies kan inte skada dina filer eller öka risken för virus på din dator.

Ytterligare information om cookies finns på Post- och telestyrelsens webbplats, www.pts.se

 

 

Back to Top